Friday, 23 June 2017

Scottish Great Dane Club Open Show - 18/6/2017

The Club held an open show back to back with Border Union Ch Show at Kelso and thankfully the weather was perfect.

 The judge was Sarah Nelson-McGuinness (Dinahtron)

PUPPY DOG(6,2a)

1st   Justinian Lord Bradley (Mr & Mrs Thurlby)
2nd  Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)
3rd   Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp (Mrs Sneddon)
4th   Dundesert Eriksson Droolakiss (Lawson & Hunter)

JUNIOR DOG(3)

1st   Garsak Sir Rod Stewart (Burns Armour & Hooker)
2nd  Culseandanes Blue Poseidon (Mrs Sneddon)
3rd   Lamborghim Von Der Kieselbachquelle (imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)

NOVICE DOG - No Entries

GRADUATE DOG - No Entries

LIMIT DOG(3,2a)

1st   Primus Breakin News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG(2)

1st   Ch Diplomatic's Nicolas Cage Jr To Garsak (Armour & Hooker)
2nd  Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Stevens & Squires)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK DOG(2,1a)

1st   The byreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE DOG(1)

1st   El Gasparo Vom Hause Black Diamond (Mrs Allan)

OPEN DOG(2,1a)

1st   Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Stevens & Squires)

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG - No Entries

BEST DOG - Primus Breakin News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Diplomatic's Nicolas Cage Jr To Garsak (Armour & Hooker)
BEST PUPPY DOG - Justinian Lord Bradley (Mr & Mrs Thurlby)

PUPPY BITCH(8,3a)

1st   Culseandanes House Of Tully (Mrs Sneddon)
2nd  Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
3rd   Justinian Lady Beatrice (Mr & Mrs Thurlby)
4th   Gretadane Honney Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
5th   Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)

JUNIOR BITCH(5,2a)

1st   Samdice Best Of You (Mr, Mrs & Miss Dyson)
2nd  Linsdown Idaho (Mrs Morton)
3rd  Laguna Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Mrs Allan)

NOVICE BITCH(1,1a)

GRADUATE BITCH(4)

1st   Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
2nd  Primus Timeless Style (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
3rd  Garsak Season Of The Witch (Stevens & Squires)
4th  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss McGill)

LIMIT BITCH(5,3a)

1st   Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Smalltall's Fairytale (Mrs White)
3rd  Moira Delta Velorum Von Dramadanes (Imp Pol) (Mrs Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN/BRINDLE BITCH(4,2a)

1st   Garsak Season Of The Witch (Stevens & Squires)
2nd  Garsak Maia Sunset (Mrs White)
3rd   Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss McGill)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK BITCH(1)

1st   Clannalba Mist Os Glencoe For Karnduke (Miss McGill)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE BITCH(1,1a)

OPEN BITCH(4,3a)

1st   Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH(1,1a)

BEST BITCH - Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
RESERVE BEST BITCH - Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
BEST PUPPY BITCH - Culseandanes House Of Tully (Mrs Sneddon)

BEST IN SHOW -  Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX -  Primus Breakin News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
BEST PUPPY - Justinian Lord Bradley (Mr & Mrs Thurlby)

Friday, 12 May 2017

Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show - 8/4/2017

The show was held at Lawrie & Symington and sponsored by Royal Canin

Dog Judge - Mandy Bithell (Bourntwyn)

MINOR PUPPY (6,2a)

1st   Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)
2nd  Clonallan Rainbows End At Thornbrae (Lawton & Sneddon)
3rd   Renescent Super Sic (Mr D Simpson)
4th   Chezza's Loki Lakota (McLachlan & Robertson)

PUPPY DOG (5,1a)

1st   Jaydania Bjorn Borg (Mrs S Bishton)
2nd  Garsak Sir Rod Stewart (Burns,Armour & Hooker)
3rd   Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Mrs P Allan)
4th   El Gasdaro Vom House Black Diamond (Mrs P Allan)

JUNIOR DOG (1)

1st   Samdice My Hero AI (Mr,Mrs & Miss Dyson)

YEARLING DOG (3)

1st   Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Culseandanes Blue Posiedon (Mrs D Sneddon)
3rd   Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

POST GRADUATE (3)

1st   Cwmgwyn Pwyll For Dainoak (Ms K Kingsley)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr J Hugill)
3rd   Alsphuzazz Fact Or Fiction Von Dramadanes (Mrs P Allan)

LIMIT (2,1a)

1st   Withheld

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN (4,1a)

1st   Ir Ch Clonallan Drummer Jnr Ch (Mrs Magee)
2nd  Bandwar Happy As Larry ShCM (Mrs J Black)
3rd   Culseandanes Viper's Tale (Mrs D Sneddon)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (2)

1st   Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
2nd  Ch Diplomatic's Nicolas Cage Jr To Garsak (Imp Swe) (Armour & Hooker)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE (1)

1st   Selmalda Oh Boy At Thornbrae (Lawton & Sneddon)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK (1)

1st  Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Mrs P Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (3,1a)

1st   Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
2nd  Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (3,2a)

1st   Shalrace The Maestro (Mr J Hugill)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE  - NO ENTRIES

OPEN (2)

1st   Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
2nd  Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)

DCC -  Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
RCC -  Ir Ch Clonallan Drummer Jnr Ch (Mrs Magee)
BPD - Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)

Bitch Judge - Mrs Judy Thurlby (Justinian)

MINOR PUPPY (7,1a)

1st   Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
3rd   Clonallan Little Rainbow (Mrs Magee)
4th   Roucandane The Apprentice At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
5th   Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)

PUPPY BITCH (5)

1st   Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Jaydania Steffi Graff (Mrs Bishton)
3rd  Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
4th  Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
5th  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mrs J Black)

JUNIOR BITCH (2)

1st   Samdice Best Of You AI (Mr,Mrs & Miss Dyson)
2nd  Samdice In Your Honor (Mrs C Morgan)

YEARLING (5)

1st   Garsak Knowing Dinahtron (Mr & Mrs McGuinness)
2nd  Primus Timeless Style (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
3rd  Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
4th  Moira Delta Von Dramadanes (Imp Pol) (Mrs P Allan)
5th  Thebyreblue Fine Spirit Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

POST GRADUATE (6,2a)

1st   Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
2nd  Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd  Dornoir Ain (Miss Middleton)
4th  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)

LIMIT (7,3a)

1st   Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
2nd  Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
3rd   Clonallan Rainbow Bright At Gretadane ShCM (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th   Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN (2,1a)

1st   Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)
2nd  Lomondane Gaunyersel (Cunningham & Robertson)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (5)

1st   Samdice Written In tThe Stars JW (Mr, Mrs & Miss Dyson)
2nd  Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd  Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)
5th  Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE - NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2,1a)

1st  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mrs J Black)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (4,2a)

1st   Renescent Love Heart (Mr D Simpson)
2nd Thebyreblue Fine Spirit Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (2)

1st   Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
2nd  Ravendane Sweet Talker (Mrs Akinosho)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE - NO ENTRIES

OPEN BITCH (6,3a)

1st   Selmalda Zizz's Journey (Mr & Mrs Chappell)
2nd  Stroma The Candidate (Mrs Farquhar)
3rd  Ch Selmalda Journey To Melody At Samdice (Mr, Mrs & Miss Dyson)

BCC - Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
RCC - Garsak Knowing Dinahtron (Mr & Mrs McGuinness)
BPB - Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)

BEST IN SHOW - Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -  Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)




Saturday, 7 January 2017

Scottish Great Dane Club - Open Show 5/11/2016

The Club decided to try something different and combine the open show with W&PBAS Championship Show. Our judge was Helen Seddon (Tenaya) and we had sponsorship from Dr.Clauder's.

PUPPY DOG(6,1a)
1st   Primus Keeper (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Carsan Arianell (Mrs MacKenzie)
3rd   Adoreadane Just That Jazz For Danojan (Wallis & Simmonds)
4th   Culseandanes Blue Posiedon (Mrs Sneddon)
5th   Clannalbas Soinracht Aon (Mr & Mrs Harvey)

JUNIOR DOG(4)
1st   Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Roucandane One In A Minion (Mrs Booth)
3rd   Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
4th   Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

NOVICE DOG(1)
1st   Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

GRADUATE DOG(5)
1st   Clonallan Wind Yer Neck In At Gretaane (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Kiajax Miami Beach At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
3rd  Damarkann Laird Of The Glen (Mr & Mrs Burns)
4th  Clannalba's Fearail Ballach (Sitek & Laszczewski)
5th   Shalrace The Maestro (Mr Hugill)

LIMIT DOG(4)
1st   Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
2nd  Zefathers Sir Brian At Anadain (Mrs McLellan)
3rd   Lomondane Am No Glaikit ShCM (Adamson, Cunningham & Robertson)
4th   Clannalba Ardaich An Inbhe (Mr & Mrs Harvey)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG(1)
1st   Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG(0)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK/BLUE/HARLEQUIN/MANTLE DOG(6,2a)
1st   Kiajax Miami Beach At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
2nd  Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
3rd   Damarkann Laird Of The Glen (Mr & Mrs Burns)
4th   Clannalba Clansman Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

OPEN DOG(3,2a)
1st   Ch Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW ShCM (Cunningham, Robertson & Gilbert)

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN DOG(4,1a)
1st   Ch Keirkane Commander At Clannalba JW ShCM (Mr & Mrs Harvey)
2nd  Bandwar Happy As Larry JW ShCM (Mr & Mrs Black)
3rd   Clannalba Clansman Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

BEST DOG:  Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
RES BEST DOG: Ch Keirkane Commander At Clannalba JW ShCM (Mr & Mrs Harvey)
BEST PUPPY DOG: Primus Keeper (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)

PUPPY BITCH(4,4a)

JUNIOR BITCH(7,3a)
1st   Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd   Clannalba's Loch Sheul (Sitek & Laszczewski)
4th   Thebyreblue Fine Spirit Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

NOVICE BITCH(1)
1st   Primus Timeless Style (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)

GRADUATE BITCH(6,3a)
1st   Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
2nd  Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)

LIMIT BITCH(4,3a)
1st   Clannalba's Nuadh Geansaidh Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH(3,2a)
1st  Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(0)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK/BLUE/HARLEQUIN/MANTLE BITCH(4,1a)
1st   Ravendane Sweet Talker JW (Mrs Akinosho)
2nd  Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd   Clannalba's Nuadh Geansaidh Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

OPEN BITCH(4,1a)
1st   Lukyma Athena By Bandwar (Mr & Mrs Black)
2nd  Stroma The Candidate (Mrs Farquhar)
3rd  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN BITCH(3,1a)
1st   Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)
2nd  Tawnybrae Three Times A Lady (Mr Herring)

BEST BITCH: Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
RES BEST BITCH: Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)

BEST IN SHOW: Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
RES BEST IN SHOW: Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Primus Keeper (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)